Wednesday, April 21, 2010

my dad is anal about everything, has to do everything is own way, has his opinion on practically everything, is sooo slow, after every arguement or lecture he would always come back about an hour later and keep on going. i am so alike to my dad it scares me. i just dont hope im not as weird as him! today in the car he made a similie about peeing, saying its like a teabag, wth right ?!?! i just said hhhmm...hhmm... haha

Monday, April 19, 2010

so lay me down and tell me what i wanna hear

I.Y.A - chris brown :)

Saturday, April 17, 2010

a photo of my fambam, yeahh there's only three of us. this was at a family friend's wedding in january. OH I WANT LONG HAIR like that again, bt the hair extensions are ruined :( wish it would grow like a cm a day for 20 days then stop loool. who do you reckon i look like more?

Friday, April 16, 2010

" Someone once told me that the power in all relationships lies with whoever cares less. He was right. The power isnt in happiness and i think maybe happiness comes from caring more about people rather than less. "

-ghosts of girfriend’s past
a few pictures from tuesday night dinner at pancakes at the rocks then just hung out at hyde park for a while.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Cos I'mma tell you, like you told me,
Cash rules everything around me
Singin' dollar dollar bill yall(dollar, dollar bill yall)
Singin' dollar dollar bill yall(dollar, dollar bill yall)
went to jamfest (supafest) lastnight ! it was soooo freakin good! except for that chris sorbello bit in the beginning, i wanted to go home when she was on ! the order was jay sean, sean paul, pitbull, kelly rowlnd then AKON ! waited the whole night just for him and it was worth it ! touched him four times HAHA. it was really crazy and pretty yuck with everyone standing shoulder to shoulder the whole time. but it was goooooooood (Y)

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

One of the most annoying things for me is when someone says 'you wouldn't know'. like how would you know what i know and what i dont? and no im no know-it-all, just dont judge. HAHAHAHAHHAHA now i sound like those people that say 'dont judge me, you dont knooooooooooow me' and add that squinty look at the end. We all know we all judge, especially on first impressions. whether its a good judgement like 'oh she looks like a nice person' or a bad judgment like 'i bet shes a whore'. its still assuming without knowing the truth a.k.a judging. hahhahahah if you are still readng on, i dont know why you are, cos its like 3am and instead of being tired, im really restless and felt like ranting :)

feels like insomnia o o o o o o o o o o

its funny being the only one awake in the whole house ( maybe the whole neighbourhood! you never know.. LOL) and being able to hear only my dad snoring and the noise of silence
I'm still fly
I'm sky high
And I dare anybody to try and cut my wings

tonight im flying,
flying for once
to a place
with no you
if you aren't interested, why the heck are you acting like you are? what is with the random calls and then the not talking for about a month? why answer calls late at night and check if im alrite in the morning? why ask about who's chatting to me this late and wanting to know who im hanging with? its not fun to get your hopes up and expecting there would be more when its clear to everyone there would never be. im not complaining about the times we talk or anything, cos i wish those would never end like they used to. all im just saying is make up your mind. decide whether you would like to stay or leave because i dont want anything in between.

yours truly

Monday, April 12, 2010

i like chocolate
cool clothes
goodnight texts
gossip girl
vampire diaries
chuck bass
love when its good
chris brown
brothers & sisters
quirky objects like telephones shaped in burgers
looking at blogs
dressing up
red lipstick
nude lipstick
harajuku perfumes
pretty lingerie
south african accents
lemon lime bitters
coke coke coke coke coke
HA ! this is my 69th post ;)

had a night out at the sheraton hotel ! it was freaking awesome !

my fried lucy at and i were talking about thee lives we're going to live. and this is mine :)
im going to become a fashion designer or something to do with that
im going to marry a hot hot hot husband who is muscley and has his head shaved and has nice lips ;) haha
we're going to live at bondi beach or somewhere else near the beach in our mansion
we'd then travel the world togther
make 3 hot not nerdy looking kids;
1 boy - jayden ezekiel ____
2 girls - london jolie ____ and paris mutiara ____
im going to drive a red hot mini cooper with the white stripes down the middle
and the rest of my life hasnt been written, YET...just wait :)

was bored in my room at tasmania a few days ago and decided to take pictures with the nice wallpapers haha.

oh and this is a bag i got from a market at tasmania for $5 !!!! defs best thing about the trip !

BTW did you know that elephants only gave birth at night?

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

there is seriously nothing here ! all i see are trees, water, rocks and mountains ! and no im not the scenery type. its day 4 and i still haven't seen a maccas.. WHATS WRONG WITH THESE PEOPLE hahaahaha. you have no idea how many times ive said that.
today we went to the city part of launceston, and they dont even have a shopping centre ! but thats not all, theres just not as many shops. yes yes i sound like a hater, but yeaaah oh well.
i missed out on LILLIAN'S birthday and will miss abit of MADELEINE'S birthday because im stuck here. :@ i want to go home already!

im trying to avoid and not talk to this one person, wonder how long this can go on for ahaha.
wish me luck !

Thursday, April 1, 2010

have you any idea why ravens are like writing boards?

Canoeing was so much fun !!

Here are a few photos from our year 11 school camp at Jindabyne!
It reallly was the best 5 days ever, filled with the funniest comments, loads of junk food, shoot shag or marry questions, and physical activities that made us nearly die. We all pretty much dressed as lads for the week == lol.